Fatty acid series
 
  •         Erucic acid           

    Trade name

    Appearance
      @40

    C22:1
      content
      (%)

    Acid value

    (mg KOH/g)

    Saponification
      value
      (mg KOH/g)

    Iodine
      value
      (gI2/100g)

    APHA
      color
      (Hazen)

    Freezing
      point
      (
    )

    PRIFRAC 2995-LQ-(SI)

    Light yellow
      liquid

    ≥90

    163168

    163169

    7479

    ≤350

    2732

    Product   Introduction

    Cis-13-docosenoic   acid. CAS 112-86-7. This product takes rapeseed oil as raw material and is   manufactured by high temperature and high-pressure hydrolysis

    Package

    Net Weight180kg, PackagingPlastic drum or other negotiatory manners

    Application   fields

    Mainly used in the   manufacture of erucamide behenic acidbehenic alcohol and various erucic acid metal   salts and esters, widely used in plastic additives and various surface active   agents

    Performance   feature

    It is easily soluble in   ether, soluble in ethanol and methanol, but insoluble in water

    Proposed   dosage

    Appropriate   use according to production needs

  •         Vegetable oleic acid           

    Trade name

    Appearance
      @25

    ∑18 content
      (%)

    Acid value
      (mg KOH/g)

    Saponification
      value
      (mg KOH/g)

    Iodine
      value
      (gI2/100g)

    APHA
      color
      (Hazen)

    Titer
      (
    )

    Vegetable oleic acid

    Light yellow
      liquid

    ≥65

    195206

    195207

    125150

    ≤250

    ≤20

    Product Introduction

    The main component is cis-9-octadecenoic   acid. CAS 112-80-1. This product is made from   vegetable oil by hydrolysis at high temperature and pressure

    Package

    Net Weight185kg/900kg/about 20000kgPackagingPlastic drum/IBC drum/Flexitank   or other negotiatory manners

    Application fields

    Mainly used as raw   materials for manufacturing of textile auxiliaries, nonionic surfactant,   printing ink, mineral separating catcher and plastic auxiliary

    Performance feature

    Insoluble in water, can   be mixed in alcohol, ether, soluble in benzene, chloroform. Exposed to air,   easily oxidized

    Proposed dosage

    Appropriate use according   to production needs

  •         Azelaic acid           

    Note: SP CRODACID DC1195 MBAL-FL-(SI) is RSPO grade.

    Trade name

    Appearance

    Azelaic
      acid
      (%)

    Total
      dibasic
      acid
      (%)

    Monobasic
      acid
      (%)

    Acid value
      (mg KOH/g)

    APHA
      color
      (Hazen)

    Transmittance
      440nm/550nm
      (%)

    CRODACID DC1175-FL-(SI)

    Flake

    ≥75

    ≤5

    570595

    ≥60/85

    CRODACID DC1195-FL-(SI)
      SP CRODACID DC1195 MBAL-FL-(SI)

    Flake

    ≥95

    ≥99

    ≤0.05

    575595

    ≤300

    ≥94/97

    CRODACID DC1190D-FL-(SI)

    Flake

    ≥90

    ≥99

    ≤0.05

    587594

    ≤250

    ≥95/99

    CRODACID DC1195D-FL-(SI)

    Flake

    ≥95

    ≥99

    ≤0.05

    587594

    ≤250

    ≥95/99

    CRODACID DC1197D-FL-(SI)

    Flake

    ≥97

    ≥99

    ≤0.05

    587594

    ≤250

    ≥95/99

    CRODACID DC1197D-PW-(SI)

    Powder

    Product Introduction

    It   is a bio-based C9 saturated linear di-carboxylic acid. CAS 123-99-9. It is derived from natural plant oils

    Package

    Net Weight25kg/600kg/700kgPackagingPlastic drum/flexible freight bags or other   negotiatory manners

    Application fields

    Widely used in the   manufacture and modification of polymer. Synthesizing low temperature   lubricating base oil. As grease thickener for compound lithium based, calcium   based, polyvalent metal-based. It can also be used in electronic industry,   medicine and cosmetics industry, etc

    Performance feature

    Excellent thickening   ability: NLGL grade of grease can be obtained with a small amount of   addition, with high oil inclusion and oil return rate
    Excellent low temperature performance: can improve the apparent viscosity of   grease at -25
    40
    Good   rust resistance: good water solubility, little amount of addition
    High renewability: natural sources, reducing the impact on limited natural   resources.

    Proposed dosage

    Cutting and grinding   (water soluble):15%
    Drawing   and stamping (water soluble):15
    Grease thickener: 2.5
    5%
    Appropriate use according to production needs

  •         Nonanoic acid/Pelargonic acid           

    Trade name

    Nonanoic acid
      (%)

    Acid value
      (mg KOH/g)

    Iodine value
      (gI2/100g)

    APHA color
      (Hazen)

    Transmittance
      440nm/550nm
      (%)

    Fe
      (ppm)

    PRIFRAC 2914-LQ-(SI)

    ≥90

    345~355

    ≤0.5

    ≤100

    ≥95/99

    2

    PRIFRAC 2915-LQ-(SI)

    ≥95

    345~355

    ≤0.5

    ≤100

    ≥95/99

    2

    PRIFRAC 2916-LQ-(SI)

    ≥96

    ≥350

    ≤0.5

    Appearance

    @25℃,Light yellow liquid

    Product Introduction

    It is a bio-based C9   saturated linear fatty acid. CAS 112-05-0. It   is derived from natural plant oils

    Package

    Net Weight180kg/900kgPackagingPlastic drum/IBC drum or other negotiatory   manners

    Application fields

    Nonanoic acid is as raw   material for organic synthesis, widely used in perfume, high-end lubricant,   terminating agent, herbicide, plasticizer and other industries
    In the lubricating oil industry, it can be used as synthetic lubricant   materials. The thermal stability of the lubricating oil can be increased by   its ester derivatives

    Performance feature

    Insoluble in water. Soluble   in ether, alcohol and various organic solvents. Renewable. Low flammability
    Good rust resistance: nonanoic acid and alcohol amine form salt, has good   rust resistance, is conducive to the recommendation of the workpiece
    Good solubility: in the total synthesis system, nonanoic acid and alcohol   amine form salt, which helps to improve the cloud point of PAG, and the   appearance of the product is clear and transparent, which is conducive to   promotion

    Proposed dosage

    Cutting and grinding   (water soluble):25%
    Drawing   and stamping (water soluble):25%
    Appropriate use according to production needs

©2021 Croda Sipo (Sichuan) Co.,Ltd. All Rights Reserved.